Thursday, 9 September 2010

RATED!! 18+ !!

[warning: spoilers ahead!]

so watched Piranha today..which was more like paying movie tickets to scare ourselves..=_=” well not to say bad in effect but..yea it’s ok..you get some bodies in halves with intestines showing and stuff like that..so yea..=_=” oh! and corpse that moves! woots! =.=”

anyway, so about that corpse that moves..

we were so engrossed in the next ‘attack’ that, when the person in front got shocked of the ‘suddenly-the-corpse-moved’ kinda scene, she spilled HALF her pop corn out which ‘landed’ on our feet =_=” and we thought the Piranha actually came up to eat us!! (nah..actually i thought of the cockroaches after a few seconds of thoughts =p)

and when we leave, and the cinema lights were finally switched on, i found my bag and my jeans were stuck with the pop corn =_=”

so much so of the 18+ kinda shocking scene..

oh you know what, spoiler:

the ending of the movie is:

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

[you still wanna know?if you dont, scroll back and goodbye.]

.

.

.

.

.

the ending of the movie is:

“oh, so these are only babies. (to the just dead ‘regular’ sized piranha) so where is the big one?”

and…..

the big one flew over and just gulped the guy (the hero) down.

THE END.

and THAT is the ending..=_=” sweat max i tell you..

okies time for bed..Resident Evil tomorrow!! ^^ (what else for tomorrow??)

p/s: as always, my blog is soooo boring without pictures..=_=

No comments: