Tuesday, 15 April 2008

you know,i have to keep smacking my head...say, 'you idiot! get up and work up!if not ,you'll gonna......'













...and i got up...and remembering how horrible my psycholinguistics is....













well horrible as in how i did it in quizes and horrible as in itself.













i definitely don't wanna.......right,stop it.













i'm just taking some time here to share a lil happiness,congratulating my community sis who's just starting her placement in a hospital in Taiwan(she's in the National Defence University,so they wear those military-like uniforms)...














ahah...some handsome looking doctors-in-da-making...hehe..


and a senior who's married recently(tho i know she have a high possibility not seeing this...)


congratulation!







by the way her first younger sis(also my junior) is in placement as nurse too,congrats!

aww...suddenly i feel like crying...

STOP!!back to psycho....wish me luck!!!i'm sooo gonna work it up...urgh..you horrible psyche....

No comments: