Tuesday, 25 September 2007

250907

myspace layouts, myspace codes, glitter graphics


well...the last paper at last...hm...alot of things on my mind now...like..what im gonna do back home... it should be:

-eat
-sleep
-read
-write
-browse and enjoy!

yay!^^
no..not gonna work...i want to use the time to plan and do things...meaningful things...and recharge as well...(unless a part time...maybe...or maybe in pusat bimbingan mesra...)

i need time...alot...

anyway,we finished the last paper today and i went out early..no,dont get me wrong...its not that i did very well and very fast or what...i just have nothing else to do,frankly...urgh...

so i went out and met dr roy who told me to take the papers(hahahah...she really got us the papers for the passed weeks..and its so silly going back in...hahaha...)

it was FREEZING cold..i repeat:FREEZING cold...and to ju who wore a mini this morning..pity...(woops...)

and im broke totally so i didnt join the'luncheon'...aw.....

anyway,so i got rid of those EXTRA HEAVY textbooks to my uncle,so that i dont have to bring it with me when im going back...gosh..i was like going to cry when i was carrying it this morning...i was soooooooo relieve when i got rid of those...

and i think i'll miss dr carmen for sure...she's so nice...so COOL...sigh...

20th of oct...should i come back for the meeting?(now,see,i told you,i will STILL have lots to do even if i dont get a JOB...not that i dont want to be occupied...)

oh well,guess who i met while waiting for my uncle this morning?------MS KEMMY...i swear she made my heart filled with vinegar-ish power drink...you get what i mean?....SHE KNEW ALL OUR GRADES!!!!!!!!!!and she was like :
K:oh...hi!oh...ya..finished already?oh good...huh..
V:(and i was bla-ing somemore..)
K:oh..i think you did ok lah...but drop abit?
V:!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!??????????????????
K:what was your cgpa last time?
V:x.xx
K:oh..not bad lah..i saw your oral comm...not bad ah...(bla bla...)
.
.
.
.
.
.
K:aiyo..for you all 'not bad' is A,A- only...haiyo...dont worry lah..
V:............................................(speechless)

THEN, i kept pondering...what the xxxx,what does she mean?did i did badly? i wanted to scream and then i kept asking kailin what does she mean by that(she was saying that i droppped then 'not bad lah' again after remembering my cgpa last sem =.="...) then kailin explained that she may be just thought i got 3 AND ABOVE las t sem..sadly,no.

SIGH

THEN,
i met selva.
yup, the BIG SSSSSSSSSS....
i cheerfully said hi to him(well...the letter has yet to be sent out...) and then he replied cheerfully,pointing the finger to a package in his hand(doink doink) and we got his meaning-----------OUR PAPER!!!!!!!!!!!(but then i checked on web,not out yet wad?) =.="

ENOUGH SCARING OF THE DAY!!!!I NEED A REST!!!!

sigh..


by the way,everyone:
happy mid-authumn festival/happy mooncake festival

3 comments:

KahJoon said...

wah lau..A and A-. i wonder how i did..haihz

ViViEnNe said...

dun get me wrong..doesnt mean i got A or A- la..dunno wt kemmy mean reli...im goin 2 go crazy if i c somemore of our lecturers or ppl who knw our grades..urgh...

KahJoon said...

i wan to see them wor..haha