Thursday, 22 November 2007






i've just received a heartwarming msg from my bestie yun yi from china^^ awww...


anyway, an update on the ori thingy...one of my junior of the course, vinu, called me on helping out on the mass call..being the assistant manager..... thinking seniors will get a hold on it better(SO NOT!!for me.)


(0o0)!!!!!!!!!!! *gasp!*


nah...didn't go that way...all to the conclusion, i'm gonna be ushering the VIP...



*gasp!*




big job eh...

total sweat..(-_-)""


nah,he said not...and i'm hoping to be in both the Reg and MCall's^^ and SRC's vice said no prob if everything is ..you know,managed...as vinu is closed to the Reg Manager...

=.=


i still remember the problem during last ori's 'manpower borrowing' issue...oh whatever...


HOPE FOR THE BEST!!^^ and prepare for the worst...=_=


SO, i had another kiddy meal from KFC...HOHO!!i'm so in love with the kids' meals...hahahhaha...


annnndd..i got another toyyyy!!hahaha... it's those stickers thingy...hahaha...


still,i wanna say,my drink of iced milo STILL LEAKS/SPILLS OUT!!!!!! KFC's cup is always like that i tell you,really,so if you see this,please check on it.

*glee* =D

No comments: